penalty for felon in possession of firearm in arkansas
[…] In this case, the case most likely will be dismissed. In this section, you will find resources to assist you in understanding and applying the federal sentencing guidelines. 1 Similarly, misdemeanor domestic violence is not a disability under Ohio law. Prohibited persons [ edit] "openingHoursSpecification": { What is the current law in Arkansas dealing with possession of drugs and firearms at the same time? 18 USC 922(g)(3) prohibits any person who is an "unlawful user of or addicted to any controlled substance (as defined in section 102 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. ] If you are a felon and are charged and convicted of possession of a firearm, you will have another felony on your record and serve a lengthy time of incarceration.